Alternate view 1 for NextWarehouse.com MOXA EDS-205 Ethernet Switch
Alternate view 2 for NextWarehouse.com MOXA EDS-205 Ethernet Switch

NextWarehouse.com MOXA EDS-205 Ethernet Switch

No reviews for this item.
Item#: 9396676
Price
$85.00
$9.99 Shipping
Usually ships within 2 - 3 Business Days (Details)
Overview

Additional Resources

NextWarehouse.com MOXA EDS-205 Ethernet Switch Product Details

NextWarehouse.com MOXA EDS-205 Ethernet Switch
The EDS-205 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5-port Ethernet switches that support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-205 switches are rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and are rugged enough for switches any harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN-Rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-Rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature, and the the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-205 switches easy to use and reliable.

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connector)
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • DIN-Rail mounting ability
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature range

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
Specifications

Specifications

Consumer Networking GS
Type Ethernet Switch
Condition New
Connection Type Ethernet
Number of Ports 5
General Specifications
RJ-45 Ports Yes
MAC Address Table 1K
Packet Buffer 512 kbit
Networking Protocols and Standards
Networking Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Device Management
Management Unmanaged
Dimensions
Dimensions 0.98" x 3.94" x 3.41"
Warranty

Warranty


$14.99

$24.99

Get Extra Protection from Safeware

Safeware Protect

Benefits of a Safeware Protection Plan

100% Parts and Labor Coverage: If your device ever experiences a covered event, you’ll have no out-of-pocket expense to repair or replace your product.

No Deductibles: You can own your product with confidence, knowing that if the unexpected were to happen and you need service, there will be no deductibles or hidden fees to get you back up and running.

Mechanical and Electrical Failure: Unexpected failures are a reality of modern technology. With a Safeware Protection Plan, you’re protected even after the manufacturer’s warranty has expired.

Optional Accidental Damage from Handling on Portable Devices: Dropped your tablet? Spilled coffee on your laptop? No worries, we have you covered! With Accidental Damage from Handling coverage, your covered device will be repaired or replaced in the event of a covered accident.

Complimentary 2-Way Shipping on Depot Repairs: If your device needs service, you won’t have to worry about paying for any shipping to have it repaired by one of our authorized service depots.

Onsite Service on Select Items: If your product qualifies for onsite service, the technician comes to you!

Transferable: In the event your product changes ownership, the remaining term of the Protection Plan can transfer to the new owner.

Cancel Anytime: If for any reason you would like to cancel your plan, you can do so at any time throughout the contract term.

Exclusions apply. Please see full terms and conditions for complete coverage details.

How Our Service Works

How Safeware Works


Additional Information

Product Tags

moxa   moxa technologies
  • Manufactured by: NextWarehouse.com
    UPC No: 888063497865
    Mfg Part No: EDS-205
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • NextWarehouse.com logos are registered trademarks of NextWarehouse.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

Product Added to Cart!

has been successfully added to your cart.